Cryptococcal disease of the CNS in immunocompetent hosts: influence of cryptococcal variety on clinical manifestations and outcome.
Mitchell DH · Clin Infect Dis · PMID 7756484
← iCIDM Home · Explore all Cryptococcus records
Start with a research area many CIDM colleagues know. Follow how the corpus moves from clinical disease and serology, through culture and molecular typing, toward modelling and contemporary clinical epidemiology.
Mitchell DH · Clin Infect Dis · PMID 7756484
Chen SC · · PMID 8627047
Sorrell TC · · PMID 8727913
Meyer W · Electrophoresis · PMID 10435451
Sorrell TC · Microbes Infect · PMID 26369713
Chen YC · Open Forum Infect Dis · PMID 42027651
Explorer: What did CIDM publish about Cryptococcus?
Navigator: Which typed roads connect papers to themes, pathogens, technologies and journals?
Evidence: Why is a given road visible?
Question: Which apparent gaps survive retrieval, taxonomy and domain review?
Reality Return: What would a CIDM colleague confirm, correct, reject, or investigate next?